user image
Guest

Beyoncé

Beyoncé image
shadow
393 votes
metacritic.com
1,320 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
Compare Prices

Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter is an American singer and actress. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she performed in various singing and dancing competitions as a child, and rose to fame in the late 1990s as lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child. Managed by her father Mathew Knowles, the group became one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. Their hiatus saw the release of Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously in Love (2003), which established her as a solo artist worldwide; it sold 11 million copies, earned five Grammy Awards and featured the Billboard Hot 100 number-one singles "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy".
Beyoncé image

Beyoncé

Shop
Compare Prices
Beyoncé Giselle Knowles-Carter is an American singer and actress. Born and raised in Houston, Texas, she performed in various singing and dancing competitions as a child, and rose to fame in the late 1990s as lead singer of R&B girl-group Destiny's Child. Managed by her father Mathew Knowles, the group became one of the world's best-selling girl groups of all time. Their hiatus saw the release of Beyoncé's debut album, Dangerously in Love (2003), which established her as a solo artist worldwide; it sold 11 million copies, earned five Grammy Awards and featured the Billboard Hot 100 number-one singles "Crazy in Love" and "Baby Boy".
shadow
393 votes
metacritic.com
1,320 votes

Web Summary Scores

Listen Now
BEYONCÉ
Beyoncé
$ 15.99
Lemonade
Beyoncé
$ 17.99
EVERYTHING IS LOVE
THE CARTERS
$ 9.99
Dangerously in Love
Beyoncé
$ 12.99
4 (Expanded Edition)
Beyoncé
$ 11.99
Beautiful Liar - EP
Beyoncé & Shakira
$ 2.99
I Am... Sasha Fierce
Beyoncé
$ 9.99
B'Day (Deluxe Edition)
Beyoncé
$ 16.99
BEYONCÉ (More Only) - EP
Beyoncé
$ 8.99
EVERYTHING IS LOVE
THE CARTERS
$ 9.99
Review
Show all Reviews
user image
Hi my name is Abigail and I cry almost everyday and people call me ugly and fat and skinny everyday and I hate myself so much
See More
user image
I think she is one of the most talented singer. When I was young I really did like her like crazy but now she start to bored me because her music didn’t progress too much
See More
user image
She's an asshat. She needs to get a life, and not one involving singing, as she sucks at it. Has a dumb voice and stupid lyrics.etc.
See More
Top 10 Songs
Play All
Info
Birth Name: Beyonce Giselle Knowles
Date of Birth: September 4, 1981
Place of Birth: Houston, Texas, US
Genres: R&B,Pop,Soul

Shop On

See Also
Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift
Ed Sheeran
Ed Sheeran
Golden State Warriors
Golden State Warriors
Oscars 2016
Oscars 2016
Inside Swizz Beatz's Art Show With Jay-Z, Beyoncé and Pharrell Williams
https://www.hollywoodreporter.com/rambling-reporter/beyonc-jay-z-surprise-swizz-beatz-at-beverly-hills-art-exhibition-1187079
Beyoncé Just Wore the Coolest Look from a Brand You Can Buy On Etsy
https://www.yahoo.com/lifestyle/beyonc-just-wore-coolest-look-200400539.html
Beyoncé Wore an Emerging Designer That You Can Buy on Etsy for a Date Night With Jay-Z
https://www.harpersbazaar.com/celebrity/latest/a26355691/beyonce-printed-suit-enagancio-valentines-day/
Beyoncé by Beyoncé
Lemonade - Beyoncé | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
  • Are you a fan of this singer?
    (12 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
3.2
Lyrics
3
Fans
3.2
Performances
2.8
The Week of Love
‘At Last,’ ‘Perfect’ and 8 More Love Songs to Crank Up on Valentine’s Day
Song Choice and More Ideas
It bugs me when other white women hate on Beyonce
constantly does her best and more in so many different
11.02.19: My Top 3 Tracks Of The Week (Grammys Edition)
Lemonade by Beyoncé Reviews and Tracks - Metacritic
Beyoncé Knowles - Rotten Tomatoes
Beyoncé by Beyoncé Reviews and Tracks - Metacritic
Shop Beyoncé - Home | Facebook
Most Frequent Queries
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • beyonce
  • king-ryan
  • stupid-lyrics
  • singer
  • katy-perry
  • cry-almost
  • love
  • boseman-lebron
  • rap-featuring
  • music
  • metacritic-music
  • show-next
  • great
  • chadwick-boseman
  • hate-myself
  • best
  • nominations-entertainer
  • slow-trip
  • much
  • coogler-motion
  • songs-tricky
  • best-singer
  • ryan-coogler
  • singer-ever
  • young
  • lebron-james
  • beyonce-citing