user image
Guest

Paul Kantner

Paul Kantner image
shadow
79 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
Compare Prices

Paul Kantner was an american guitarist and one of the founders of the american rock band Jefferson Airplane.
Paul Kantner image

Paul Kantner

Shop
Compare Prices
Paul Kantner was an american guitarist and one of the founders of the american rock band Jefferson Airplane.
shadow
79 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
He Really knew how to join the melody and rhythm together.
See More
2
user image
R.I.P
See More
Info
Birth Name: Paul Lorin Kantner
Date of Birth: March 17, 1941
Died: January 28, 2016 (aged 74)
Place of Birth: San Francisco, California, U.S.

Shop On

See Also
Jennifer Batten
Jennifer Batten
Vladimir Horowitz
Vladimir Horowitz
Janet Weiss
Janet Weiss
Merle Haggard
Merle Haggard
Jorma Kaukonen talks Life
http://www.elmoremagazine.com/2019/04/music-news/jorma-kaukonen-talks-life
CD reviews : Nils Lofgren, Johnny Thunders, Jefferson Starship, Damien Jurado
https://www.messengernewspapers.co.uk/leisure/music_reviews/17544365.music-reviews/
Предложение (Винил / Ульяновск). Jefferson Airplane
http://www.beatles.ru/fleamarket/flea.asp?id=456387
Blows Against the Empire - Paul Kantner, Jefferson Starship | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (1 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
2.9
Lyrics
2.5
Fans
2.3
Performances
3.4
Genre
3
March 17 Music History
Music Monday My letter to “Marty Balin" of Jefferson Airplane
Someone somewhere please demand that ALL presidential candidates undergo drug testing because Robert Francis “Bozo” O’Rourke acts like he smokes crack- on a regular basis
Jefferson Airplane becomes Jefferson Starship
Jefferson Airplane: Paul Kantner on After Bathing At Baxter's
i am still looking for martha wax but in the
Blows Against the Empire - Paul Kantner, Jefferson Starship | Songs ...
Sunfighter - Paul Kantner, Grace Slick | Songs, Reviews, Credits ...
Planet Earth Rock and Roll Orchestra - Paul Kantner | Songs ...
Venusian Love Songs - Paul Kantner | Songs, Reviews, Credits ...
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • died-2004
  • stream-songs
  • still-looking
  • barbata-david
  • find-album
  • blows-against
  • atkinson-1946
  • jefferson-airplane
  • still
  • liver-rechristens
  • award-information
  • martha
  • rhythm-together
  • jefferson
  • against
  • slick-johnny
  • jefferson-starship
  • blog
  • rechristens-itself
  • grace-slick
  • thinking
  • zombies-guitarist
  • airplane
  • wax
  • freiberg-peter
  • songs
  • piece
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now