user image
Guest

Kaki King

Kaki King image
shadow
101 votes
metacritic.com
12 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
$180. 00
Compare Prices

Kaki King is an American guitarist and composer. King is known for her percussive and jazz-tinged melodies, energetic live shows, use of multiple tunings on acoustic and lap steel guitar, and her diverse range in different genres.
Kaki King image

Kaki King

Shop
$180. 00
Compare Prices
Kaki King is an American guitarist and composer. King is known for her percussive and jazz-tinged melodies, energetic live shows, use of multiple tunings on acoustic and lap steel guitar, and her diverse range in different genres.
shadow
101 votes
metacritic.com
12 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
She's just amazing!
See More
Info
Birth Name: Katherine Elizabeth King
Date of Birth: August 24, 1979
Place of Birth: Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.
Genres: Acoustic rock,instrumental music,post-rock,jazz,one-woman band,shoegazing

Shop On

See Also
The Hobbit
The Hobbit
Carrie Brownstein
Carrie Brownstein
Janet Weiss
Janet Weiss
Ben Carson
Ben Carson
'American Panorama' kicks off at DSO Feb. 5
https://www.detroitnews.com/story/entertainment/arts/2019/01/30/american-panorama-kicks-off-dso-feb-5/2715297002/
[Wh] Fernsehfilm: "Mein Sohn Helen" (ARD, 31.01.2019, 01:55 Uhr)
http://www.tittelbach.tv/programm/fernsehfilm/artikel-3639.html
Kaki King
https://www.metrotimes.com/detroit/kaki-king/Event?oid=19584622
kaki-king
Dreaming Of Revenge by Kaki King
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (1 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
3
Lyrics
2.8
Fans
3
Performances
2.8
Genre
3
MAGA hat standoff with Indigenous American Vet turns into teachable moment
Foo Fighters - Echoes, Silence, Patience & Grace (2007)
Kway Chap: Year of the Pig with a Little Duck Thrown In!
Kaki King - Home | Facebook
Dreaming Of Revenge by Kaki King Reviews and Tracks - Metacritic
Everybody Loves You - Kaki King | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
Glow by Kaki King Reviews and Tracks - Metacritic
Lazada Philippines - Cargo king
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • fun-together
  • album
  • released-last
  • together-please
  • pawnee
  • pierre-schoeller
  • countries-containing
  • sambal-anyone
  • schoeller-french
  • grohl-invited
  • every-garden
  • ben-jacobsen
  • central-iran
  • always-remain
  • rosanna-lowe
  • important-too
  • enmore-theatre
  • andres-heger
  • album-version
  • foreign-lady
  • french-drama
  • version-features
  • factory-theatre
  • feeling-incredibly
  • down-event
  • brasi-manning
  • blood-tests
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now