user image
Guest

Yehudi Menuhin

Yehudi Menuhin image
shadow
6 votes
imdb.com
22 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
Compare Prices

Yehudi Menuhin, Baron Menuhin OM KBE was an American-born British and Swiss violinist and conductor who spent most of his performing career in the United Kingdom. He became a citizen of Switzerland in 1970, and a British citizen in 1985. He is widely considered one of the greatest violinists of the 20th century.
Yehudi Menuhin image

Yehudi Menuhin

Shop
Compare Prices
Yehudi Menuhin, Baron Menuhin OM KBE was an American-born British and Swiss violinist and conductor who spent most of his performing career in the United Kingdom. He became a citizen of Switzerland in 1970, and a British citizen in 1985. He is widely considered one of the greatest violinists of the 20th century.
shadow
6 votes
imdb.com
22 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
Excellent performer!
See More
Info
Birth Name: Yehudi Mnuchin
Date of Birth: 22 April 1916
Place of Birth: New York City, United States
Instruments: violin

Shop On

See Also
Noddy Holder
Noddy Holder
Freddie Mercury
Freddie Mercury
John Bonham
John Bonham
Pete Townshend
Pete Townshend
TV Tonight: the hunt for the mysterious H is on in Line of Duty | Television & radio | The Guardian
https://www.theguardian.com/tv-and-radio/2019/apr/07/tv-tonight-the-hunt-for-the-mysterious-h-is-on-in-line-of-duty
The genius of Alla Rakha Qureshi and how he brought the table centre stage
https://indianexpress.com/article/express-sunday-eye/the-perfect-beat-ustad-alla-rakha-5658642/
Ravi Shankar And Yehudi Menuhin Sitar And
http://musika.axom.in/get/ravi-shankar-and-yehudi-menuhin-sitar-and.html
Yehudi Menuhin: The Violin of the Century (1996)
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (1 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
0
Lyrics
2
Fans
5
Performances
1
Genre
0
What does it take to become a classical musician
Violin
Colin Carr
Yehudi Menuhin - Yehudi Menuhin | Songs, Reviews, Credits ...
West Meets East - Yehudi Menuhin, Ravi Shankar | Songs, Reviews ...
Yehudi Menuhin: The Violin of the Century - Movie Reviews - Rotten ...
Yehudi Menuhin: The Violin of the Century (1996) - IMDb
my address is Alroy street No 28 Ramat gan Israel
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • prodigy-violinist
  • songs-credits
  • alroy-street
  • chamber-career
  • stream-songs
  • gan-israel
  • extraordinary-nature
  • find-album
  • address
  • five-three
  • award-information
  • crisis-104
  • later-william
  • school
  • performing-internationally
  • musical-journey
  • irish-person
  • order-yet
  • march-2019
  • angeles-played
  • gan
  • excellent-performer
  • ponty-herbie
  • street
  • incredible-musical
  • allmusic-1966
  • alroy
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now