user image
Guest

Richard Wright (Musician)

Richard Wright (Musician) image
shadow
29 votes
imdb.com
39 votes
local.yahoo.com
2 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
Compare Prices

Richard William "Rick" Wright was an English musician, composer, singer and songwriter. He was a founder member, keyboardist and vocalist of the progressive rock band Pink Floyd, performing on the majority of the group's albums including The Piper at the Gates of Dawn, The Dark Side of the Moon, Wish You Were Here and The Division Bell, and playing on all of their tours.
Richard Wright (Musician) image

Richard Wright (Musician)

Shop
Compare Prices
Richard William "Rick" Wright was an English musician, composer, singer and songwriter. He was a founder member, keyboardist and vocalist of the progressive rock band Pink Floyd, performing on the majority of the group's albums including The Piper at the Gates of Dawn, The Dark Side of the Moon, Wish You Were Here and The Division Bell, and playing on all of their tours.
shadow
29 votes
imdb.com
39 votes
local.yahoo.com
2 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
Definitely one of the greatest artists ever had!
See More
Top 10 Songs
Play All
Info
Birth Name: Richard William Wright
Date of Birth: 28 July 1943
Place of Birth: Hatch End, Middlesex, England
Genres: Progressive rock,psychedelic rock,experimental rock,electronic music,jazz,art rock

Shop On

See Also
David Gilmour
David Gilmour
Donald Trump
Donald Trump
Rod Temperton
Rod Temperton
Noddy Holder
Noddy Holder
Today in History — April 8
https://salinapost.com/2019/04/08/today-in-history-april-8/
Today's Birthdays, April 8: Biz Markie
http://timegoggles.com/news/archives/collection_63acbade-564c-11e9-8c2b-5bc98ce447e1.html
Today in History: Hank breaks the record
http://www.fortworthbusiness.com/news/arts_and_culture/today-in-history-hank-breaks-the-record/article_219e0f60-59b4-11e9-bba5-33b8d64f3f0b.html
richard-wright-musician
Pink Floyd: Welcome to the Machine (1977)
Wright Kirby & Co
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (1 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
2.3
Lyrics
3.3
Fans
2.5
Performances
3.3
Genre
0
Richard Wright - Home | Facebook
ZEE - Home | Facebook
Richard Wright - Home | Facebook
Richard Wright - Home | Facebook
Shannon Wright - Home | Facebook
Wet Dream - Richard Wright | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
Sydney Wright - Home | Facebook
Sensible Remodel and Outdoors, Lou Sims,
Today is Monday, April 8th, the 98th day of 2019.
Art as Protest
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now