user image
Guest

Mick Jagger

Mick Jagger image
shadow
388 votes
imdb.com
163 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
$23. 20
Compare Prices

Sir Michael Philip "Mick" Jagger is an English singer, songwriter and actor, best known as the lead vocalist and a co-founder of The Rolling Stones. Jagger's career has spanned over 50 years, and he has been described as "one of the most popular and influential frontmen in the history of rock & roll".His distinctive voice and performance, along with Keith Richards' guitar style, have been the trademark of the Rolling Stones throughout the career of the band. Jagger gained press notoriety for his admitted drug use and romantic involvements, and was often portrayed as a countercultural figure. In the late 1960s Jagger began acting in films, to mixed reception. In 1985 Jagger released his first solo album, She's the Boss. In early 2009 he joined the electric supergroup SuperHeavy.
Mick Jagger image

Mick Jagger

Shop
$23. 20
Compare Prices
Sir Michael Philip "Mick" Jagger is an English singer, songwriter and actor, best known as the lead vocalist and a co-founder of The Rolling Stones. Jagger's career has spanned over 50 years, and he has been described as "one of the most popular and influential frontmen in the history of rock & roll".His distinctive voice and performance, along with Keith Richards' guitar style, have been the trademark of the Rolling Stones throughout the career of the band. Jagger gained press notoriety for his admitted drug use and romantic involvements, and was often portrayed as a countercultural figure. In the late 1960s Jagger began acting in films, to mixed reception. In 1985 Jagger released his first solo album, She's the Boss. In early 2009 he joined the electric supergroup SuperHeavy.
shadow
388 votes
imdb.com
163 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
Mick Jagger is the coolest old time rocker I know. Even at 73 he manages to be awesome! I ca't wait to see the Rolling Stones Exhibitionism i Chicago, already got tickets! gonna be off the hook!
See More
user image
He's awesome!
See More
3
1
Info
Birth Name: Michael Philip Jagger
Date of Birth: 26 July 1943
Place of Birth: Dartford, Kent, England
Genres: Rock,blues,pop

Shop On

See Also
Hillary Clinton
Hillary Clinton
Ida Haendel
Ida Haendel
Donald Trump
Donald Trump
Only Time Will Tell
Only Time Will Tell
Fleetwood Mac postpones Canadian concert dates
https://www.cbc.ca/news/entertainment/fleetwood-mac-cancel-1.5089087?cmp=rss
Fleetwood Mac postpones Canadian concert dates
https://www.cbc.ca/news/entertainment/fleetwood-mac-cancel-1.5089087
Mick Jagger's heart surgery may be a boon to valve-makers
https://www.chicagobusiness.com/health-care/mick-jaggers-heart-surgery-may-be-boon-valve-makers
Wandering Spirit - Mick Jagger | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
Mick Jagger (19 May 2012)
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (2 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
3.1
Lyrics
2.9
Fans
3
Performances
2.9
Genre
2.7
Attention everyone! Mick jagger is gonna be having heart surgery this week! He’s gonna have a valve in his heart replaced! Let’s hope he makes it through! The doctor says he’s expected to make a full recovery! Let’s all hope he’ll be okay! Reblog if you want!
pretty glad that nowadays the Stones have to do all
Mick jaggers heart surgery was successful! He’s okay !!
Mick Jagger's Heart Valve Surgery Recovery
Fleetwood mac out days after replacing the rolling stones
Stevie Nicks battles flu, Fleetwood Mac postpones four Canadian tour dates
Mick Jagger - Home | Facebook
The Very Best of Mick Jagger - Mick Jagger | Songs, Reviews ...
Mick Jagger
Mick Jagger - See you in the US next year! ...
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • music
  • heart-surgery
  • self-titled
  • rainbow
  • heart
  • lots-jewelry
  • best
  • stones
  • wedding-rings
  • due
  • surgery
  • dressing-different
  • glad
  • stream-songs
  • wearing-wedding
  • utterly-timeless
  • find-album
  • replacement-surgery
  • chicago-already
  • songs-credits
  • surgery-https
  • surgically-fixed
  • award-information
  • joe-lately
  • favourite-prof
  • rolling
  • last-thursday
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now