user image
Guest

Jeff Beck

Jeff Beck image
shadow
11 votes
imdb.com
128 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
Compare Prices

Geoffrey Arnold "Jeff" Beck is an English rock guitarist. He is one of the three noted guitarists to have played with The Yardbirds (the other two being Eric Clapton and Jimmy Page). Beck also formed The Jeff Beck Group and Beck, Bogert & Appice.
Jeff Beck image

Jeff Beck

Shop
Compare Prices
Geoffrey Arnold "Jeff" Beck is an English rock guitarist. He is one of the three noted guitarists to have played with The Yardbirds (the other two being Eric Clapton and Jimmy Page). Beck also formed The Jeff Beck Group and Beck, Bogert & Appice.
shadow
11 votes
imdb.com
128 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
He's great!
See More
Top 10 Songs
Play All
Info
Birth Name: Geoffrey Arnold Beck
Date of Birth: 24 June 1944
Place of Birth: Wallington, London Borough of Sutton, England
Website: www.jeffbeckofficial.com

Shop On

See Also
Ronnie Wood
Ronnie Wood
Noddy Holder
Noddy Holder
Freddie Mercury
Freddie Mercury
John Bonham
John Bonham
Jeff Beck at Ronnie Scott's (2008– )
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (1 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
3.7
Lyrics
3.7
Fans
4
Performances
1
Genre
0
Note to Gordon Lightfoot - It's time to hang 'em up
Black Coffee - Beth Hart & Joe Bonamassa
What's new on Netflix Canada, Crave and Amazon Prime Video in December
3.7.1973
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now