user image
Guest

Eric Clapton

Eric Clapton image
shadow
25 votes
youtube.com
2,429,823 votes
ticketmaster.co.uk
851 votes
rottentomatoes.com
106 votes
barnesandnoble.com
104 votes
imdb.com
16 votes

Web Summary Scores

Shop
$24. 99
Compare Prices

Eric Clapton is a British guitarist, singer and songwriter. He was a member of The Yardbirds and Cream. Clapton plays rock and blues and is the only three-time inductee into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. He has won 18 Grammy awards and in 2004 received a CBE. Clapton has been hailed as one of the greatest guitarists of all time and is still playing music and performing to this day (he turned 70 in 2015).
Eric Clapton image

Eric Clapton

Shop
$24. 99
Compare Prices
Eric Clapton is a British guitarist, singer and songwriter. He was a member of The Yardbirds and Cream. Clapton plays rock and blues and is the only three-time inductee into the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame. He has won 18 Grammy awards and in 2004 received a CBE. Clapton has been hailed as one of the greatest guitarists of all time and is still playing music and performing to this day (he turned 70 in 2015).
shadow
25 votes
youtube.com
2,429,823 votes
ticketmaster.co.uk
851 votes
rottentomatoes.com
106 votes
barnesandnoble.com
104 votes
imdb.com
16 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
P-E-R-F-E-C-T-I-O-N !
See More
Top 10 Songs
Play All
Info
Birth Name: Eric Patrick Clapton
Date of Birth: 30 March 1945
Place of Birth: Surrey, UK

Shop On

See Also
Eric Clapton: 24 Nights (1991)
Eric Clapton: 24 Nights (1991)
Hillary Clinton
Hillary Clinton
Furious 7 (2015)
Furious 7 (2015)
Carly Fiorina
Carly Fiorina
Jj Cale Eric Clapton After
http://musika.axom.in/get/jj-cale-eric-clapton-after.html
What Are Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck And Jimmy Page Like? We Asked Yardbirds Drummer Jim McCarty
https://www.forbes.com/sites/jimclash/2019/03/09/what-are-eric-clapton-jeff-beck-and-jimmy-page-like-we-asked-yardbirds-drummer-jim-mccarty/
What Are Eric Clapton, Jeff Beck And Jimmy Page Like? We Asked Yardbirds Drummer Jim McCarty
https://www.forbes.com/sites/jimclash/2019/03/09/what-are-eric-clapton-jeff-beck-and-jimmy-page-like-we-asked-yardbirds-drummer-jim-mccarty/
eric-clapton
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
eric-clapton
Wonderful Tonight: George Harrison, Eric Clapton, and Me
Price: $15.30
Eric Clapton and Friends (2003)
  • Are you a fan of this musician?
    (3 Votes)
Yes
No
Somewhat
Rating
Music
4.3
Lyrics
3
Fans
3.2
Performances
3.7
Genre
3.5
"Stephen Bishop - On And On"
Duke Levine strums with tributes to the past
Life Ventured: Singer-Songwriter Taylor Steele
Eric Clapton - Home | Facebook
Eric Clapton - Eric Clapton | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
No Reason to Cry - Eric Clapton | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
Slowhand - Eric Clapton | Songs, Reviews, Credits | AllMusic
461 Ocean Boulevard - Eric Clapton | Songs, Reviews, Credits ...
Viagogo - I want to confirm my order
Would it be Gilmour, (again) Clapton, CSN&Y, so many opportunities…. 🤨
Most Frequent Queries
Listen Now