user image
Guest

Sean Penn

Sean Penn image
shadow
199 votes
youtube.com
61,553 votes
rottentomatoes.com
209 votes

Web Summary Scores


Sean Penn is an American actor and activist. After beginning his acting career in television Penn went on to star in many films and won two academy awards. He is currently the Ambassador-at-Large for Haiti, the first non-Haitian ever to hold the position. Penn was awarded the position by the Haitian President after his relief efforts following the 2010 Haiti earthquake.
Sean Penn image

Sean Penn

Sean Penn is an American actor and activist. After beginning his acting career in television Penn went on to star in many films and won two academy awards. He is currently the Ambassador-at-Large for Haiti, the first non-Haitian ever to hold the position. Penn was awarded the position by the Haitian President after his relief efforts following the 2010 Haiti earthquake.
shadow
199 votes
youtube.com
61,553 votes
rottentomatoes.com
209 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
His action skills are very good! loved him
See More
Info
Birth Name: Sean Justin Penn
Date Of Birth: August 17, 1960
Place Of Birth: California
Occupation: Actor
Sean Penn writes essay in support of Bradley Cooper, wants 'A Star Is Born' to win at Oscars
https://www.usatoday.com/story/life/people/2019/02/09/sean-penn-writes-essay-support-bradley-cooper-a-star-born/2823920002/
Wow, Sean Penn Is Really Pissed Bradley Cooper's A Star Is Born Hasn't Dominated Awards Season
https://www.cinemablend.com/news/2466712/wow-sean-penn-is-really-pissed-bradley-coopers-a-star-is-born-hasnt-dominated-awards-season
Sean Penn writes essay gushing over ‘A Star Is Born,’ hopes it will sweep the Oscars
https://www.foxnews.com/entertainment/sean-penn-writes-essay-gushing-over-a-star-is-born-hopes-it-will-sweep-the-oscars
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (4 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
3.2
Look
2.9
Comedy role
2.9
Romantic role
2.4
Drama role
2.8
Action role
2.9
Mystic River (2003)
The First: Season 1 (2018)
See Also
21 Grams (2003)
21 Grams (2003)
Michael Keaton
Michael Keaton
Ben Affleck
Ben Affleck
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005)
Diary of a Mad Black Woman (2005)
Most Frequent Queries
sean penn is doing a session at my university on
The Gunman
Sean Penn is daddy af
Sean Penn - Rotten Tomatoes
The First: Season 1 - Rotten Tomatoes
The First - Rotten Tomatoes
Milk (2008) - IMDb
The Gunman (2015) - Rotten Tomatoes
Mystic River (2003) - IMDb
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • born-bradley
  • first
  • harvey-milk
  • actor-____
  • intensely-poignant
  • sant-mit
  • message-shared
  • slow-moving
  • diego-luna
  • href-https
  • rather-slow
  • marko-ramius
  • high-school
  • moving-first
  • josh-brolin
  • through-high
  • state
  • emile-hirsch
  • college-often
  • tom-hagerty
  • show-harvey
  • through-places
  • first-season
  • gus-van
  • cooper-oscars
  • conflicted-tom
  • ohio-state