user image
Guest

Leonardo DiCaprio

Ranked #2 out of 5 in
Leonardo DiCaprio image
shadow
2,354 votes
youtube.com
543,935 votes
imdb.com
453,108 votes

Web Summary Scores


Leonardo DiCaprio is an American actor and film producer.He began his film career by starring as Josh in Critters 3 before starring in the film adaptation of the memoir This Boy's Life (1993) alongside Robert De Niro. DiCaprio was praised for his supporting role in the drama What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993), and gained public recognition with leading roles in the drama The Basketball Diaries (1995) and the romantic drama Romeo + Juliet (1996), before achieving international fame with James Cameron's epic romance Titanic (1997) He has been nominated for six Academy Awards—five for acting and one for producing—and in 2016, he won the Academy Award for Best Actor for The Revenant.DiCaprio is the founder of his own production company, named Appian Way Productions. He is also a committed environmentalist.
Leonardo DiCaprio image

Leonardo DiCaprio

Ranked #2 out of 5 in
Leonardo DiCaprio is an American actor and film producer.He began his film career by starring as Josh in Critters 3 before starring in the film adaptation of the memoir This Boy's Life (1993) alongside Robert De Niro. DiCaprio was praised for his supporting role in the drama What's Eating Gilbert Grape (1993), and gained public recognition with leading roles in the drama The Basketball Diaries (1995) and the romantic drama Romeo + Juliet (1996), before achieving international fame with James Cameron's epic romance Titanic (1997) He has been nominated for six Academy Awards—five for acting and one for producing—and in 2016, he won the Academy Award for Best Actor for The Revenant.DiCaprio is the founder of his own production company, named Appian Way Productions. He is also a committed environmentalist.
shadow
2,354 votes
youtube.com
543,935 votes
imdb.com
453,108 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
Show all Reviews
user image
I remember how in love with Leo I was at 12 yo.. he was the cutest thing I had ever seen! years past and he had proven to be a great actor with huge talent. I was thrilled when he finally won that Oscar for best actor.
See More
user image
Leo deserved the Oscar. He was the best actor without question. He is also an amazingly charitable person and last night he raised over 45 million for charity. Still, you will have idiots who will call him a hiprocrite because he didn't swim across the Atlantic ocion to do it.
See More
3
user image
Leo shouldn't get the Oscar just because he's waited so long, there are plenty of other good nominees this year.
See More
1
Info
Birth Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Date Of Birth: November 11,1974
Place Of Birth: Los Angeles, California, U.S.
Occupation: Actor, film producer
Leo DiCaprio's Rumored Plan to Buy a Dinosaur Duo Has Paleontologists Upset
https://www.livescience.com/64313-leonardo-dicaprio-wants-a-dinosaur.html
Leonardo DiCaprio Forced to Return Oscar, But Not ‘That’ Oscar
https://socialitelife.com/2018/12/13/leonardo-dicaprio-forced-return-oscar/
Who Is Jho Low, The Man Who Gave Leonardo DiCaprio a Stolen Oscar?
https://www.cheatsheet.com/entertainment/jho-low-leonardo-dicaprio-stolen-oscar.html/
  • Which Leonardo DiCaprio character is your alter ego?
    (2,831 Votes)
Howard Hughes(The Aviator)
Jordan Belfort(The Wolf of Wall Street)
Romeo(Romeo & Juliet)
Jack Dawson(Titanic)
Jay Gatsby(The Great Gatsby)
J. Edgar Hoover(J. Edgar)
Frank Abagnale Jr.(Catch Me If You Can)
Billy Costigan(The Departed)
Rating
Talent
3.3
Look
3.3
Comedy Role
3.3
Romantic Role
3.3
Drama Role
3.4
Action Role
3.5
Blood Diamond (2006)
See Also
The Walking Dead (2010-)
The Walking Dead (2010-)
Paul Walker
Paul Walker
Willow Curve
Willow Curve
Furious 7 (2015)
Furious 7 (2015)
Most Frequent Queries
Jho Low bought supermodel Mirando Kerr a transparent piano, and actor Leonardo DiCaprio famous artworks. I want to know how those conversations went down.
Darum musste Hollywood-Star Leonardo DiCaprio einen Oscar zurückgeben
i love leonardo dicaprio way too much legit can not handle how beautiful he is x
Bleacher Report’s Expert Consensus Week 15 NFL Picks
Bleacher Report’s Expert Consensus Week 15 NFL Picks
Bleacher Report’s Expert Consensus Week 15 NFL Picks
Leonardo DiCaprio - Rotten Tomatoes
The Revenant (2015) - IMDb
Leonardo DiCaprio - Home | Facebook
Blood Diamond (2006) - IMDb
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • oscar
  • blimp-door
  • need
  • great-actor
  • burning-blimp
  • planet
  • man
  • duration
  • baby-steps
  • every-single
  • titanic
  • leo-deserved
  • acting
  • wall-street
  • swim-across
  • leo
  • without
  • idea-become
  • many
  • roles
  • fake-act
  • best-actor
  • happens
  • incredible-ator
  • love
  • burning
  • next-week