user image
Guest

Christine Baranski

Christine Baranski image
shadow
5 votes
youtube.com
10,858 votes
tv.com
108 votes

Web Summary Scores


Christine Baranski is an American stage and screen actress, best known for her portrayals of Maryann Thorpe on the television series "Cybill" and of lawyer Diane Lockhart in the CBS legal drama "The Good Wife".
Christine Baranski image

Christine Baranski

Christine Baranski is an American stage and screen actress, best known for her portrayals of Maryann Thorpe on the television series "Cybill" and of lawyer Diane Lockhart in the CBS legal drama "The Good Wife".
shadow
5 votes
youtube.com
10,858 votes
tv.com
108 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
Info
Birth Name: Christine Jane Baranski
Date Of Birth: 1952-05-02
Place Of Birth: Buffalo, New York, USA
Occupation: Actress, Singer, producer
Matthew Broderick to Host Drama League 2018 Benefit Gala Honoring Nathan Lane
https://www.theatermania.com/new-york-city-theater/news/matthew-broderick-host-drama-league-2018-gala_86691.html
Lips Apart, Very Together
http://articles.latimes.com/1996-03-31/entertainment/ca-53131_1_christine-baranski
SHOWBIZ Creative Emmys, Terrence McNally, singer Teraj, Lady Gaga honor
http://windycitymediagroup.com/lgbt/showbiz-creative-emmys-terrence-mcnally-singer-teraj-lady-gaga-honor/64008.html
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (0 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
0
Look
0
Comedy role
0
Romantic role
0
Drama role
0
Action role
0
Christine Baranski
See Also
Pokémon Go
Ricki Lake
Donald Trump
Tigerair
Most Frequent Queries
Christine Baranski - Rotten Tomatoes
The Good Fight - Christine Baranski Reads Fan Tweets | Facebook
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert - Christine Baranski Takes ...
"Live with Kelly and Ryan" Reese Witherspoon/Christine Baranski ...
Christine Baranski - Home | Facebook
CBS - Tomorrow, meet Christine Baranski as Ms. Grau in the...
Mamma Mia: Here We Go Again (2018)
Mamma Mia! Here We Go Again - Film review
Animated Special "Michael Jackson's Halloween" Returns to CBS Just in Time for Halloween
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • rare-materials
  • jackson
  • carmilla-adaptation
  • boeing-someone
  • imdb-movies
  • adaptation-starring
  • online-feel
  • kiersey-clemons
  • 00000-seconds
  • supporting-characters
  • clad-force
  • starbucks
  • please-help
  • episode-2014
  • bitch
  • colin-firth
  • mchart-hit
  • resist
  • stellan-skarsg
  • reese-witherspoon
  • adaptation
  • topped-off
  • show-weeknights
  • dead
  • boeing-boeing
  • animated-special
  • coffin