user image
Guest

Kit Harington

Kit Harington image
shadow
40 votes
youtube.com
642,940 votes

Web Summary Scores


Christopher Catesby "Kit" Harington (born 26 December 1986) is an English actor who rose to fame playing the role of Jon Snow, one of the main characters in the series Game of Thrones. He starred as Albert Narracott in the original West End production of War Horse. Harington also played the lead role of Milo in the 2014 film Pompeii and 'Eret' in How to Train Your Dragon 2.
Kit Harington image

Kit Harington

Christopher Catesby "Kit" Harington (born 26 December 1986) is an English actor who rose to fame playing the role of Jon Snow, one of the main characters in the series Game of Thrones. He starred as Albert Narracott in the original West End production of War Horse. Harington also played the lead role of Milo in the 2014 film Pompeii and 'Eret' in How to Train Your Dragon 2.
shadow
40 votes
youtube.com
642,940 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
Info
Birth Name: Christopher Catesby Harington
Date Of Birth: 1986-12-26
Place Of Birth: Worcester, Worcestershire, England, UK
Occupation: Actor
Game of Thrones actress Emilia Clarke reveals there will be 'shocking things' in season 8
https://www.bollywoodlife.com/news-gossip/game-of-thrones-actress-emilia-clarke-reveals-there-will-be-shocking-things-in-season-8/
‘Game of Thrones’ Hero Kit Harington Back as Eret in ‘How To Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World’
https://pop.inquirer.net/71344/game-of-thrones-hero-kit-harington-back-as-eret-in-how-to-train-your-dragon-the-hidden-world
Emilia Clarke promises a shocking Game of Thrones ending
https://www.onenewspage.co.uk/n/Lifestyle/1zkgjps851/Emilia-Clarke-promises-shocking-Game-of-Thrones.htm
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (1 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
4.5
Look
4.5
Comedy role
3.7
Romantic role
4
Drama role
4.7
Action role
4.7
Pompeii (2014)
kit-harington
See Also
Game Of Thrones (2011-)
Game Of Thrones (2011-)
Game Of Thrones (2011-)
Game Of Thrones (2011-)
Christopher A. Wray
Christopher A. Wray
Shane McMahon
Shane McMahon
Most Frequent Queries
Urban Decay Is Dropping A Game Of Thrones Themed Make Up Collection
Man Utd boss Solskjaer and Jon Snow battle for ‘King of the North’ title as GoT star Kit Harrington enjoys Old Trafford trip
Man Utd boss Solskjaer and Jon Snow battle for ‘King of the North’ title as GoT star Kit Harrington enjoys Old Trafford trip
Kit Harington Thinks 'Game Of Thrones' Season 8 Will "Change TV"
just kiss me // jon snow
send me asks while i watch kit interviews. cause i’m bored and i want attenion.
Kit Harington - Rotten Tomatoes
Pompeii (2014) - IMDb
Pompeii (2014) - Rotten Tomatoes
LADbible - Kit Harington And How To Train Your Dragon's Toothless ...
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • intense-meanwhile
  • jon-snow
  • made-terrible
  • ami-related
  • thrones
  • both-emilia
  • before-red
  • game
  • fact
  • hair-freak
  • liverpool-game
  • appreciate
  • gotten-thank
  • thrones-actor
  • made
  • obsessive-hair
  • united
  • emilia
  • worthy-makeover
  • jon
  • terrible
  • coming-ready
  • watch
  • both
  • funniest-insight
  • race-against
  • thrillers