user image
Guest

Idris Elba

Idris Elba image
shadow
417 votes
youtube.com
4,694,420 votes

Web Summary Scores


Idris Elba (born 6 September 1972) is a British television, theatre, and film actor who has starred in both British and American productions. One of his first acting roles was in the soap opera Family Affairs. Since then he has worked in a variety of TV and movie projects including Ultraviolet, The Wire, No Good Deed and Zootopia.
Idris Elba image

Idris Elba

Idris Elba (born 6 September 1972) is a British television, theatre, and film actor who has starred in both British and American productions. One of his first acting roles was in the soap opera Family Affairs. Since then he has worked in a variety of TV and movie projects including Ultraviolet, The Wire, No Good Deed and Zootopia.
shadow
417 votes
youtube.com
4,694,420 votes

Web Summary Scores

Review
user image
This dude made The Wire what it is in my opinion, it;s the best freaking show! Such a talented actor!
See More
user image
I love this MAN!
See More
1
Info
Birth Name: Idrissa Akuna Elba
Date Of Birth: 6 September 1972
Place Of Birth: Newham, London, England
Occupation: Actor, musician, voice actor, DJ
All The Franchises Idris Elba Is In, (Plus 5 More We'd Love To See)
https://www.cinemablend.com/news/2470418/all-the-franchises-idris-elba-is-in-plus-5-more-wed-love-to-see
Idris Elba, Dwayne Johnson in action-packed trailer for ‘Hobbs & Shaw’
https://thegrio.com/2019/04/18/idris-elba-dwayne-the-rock-johnson-hobbs-shaw-trailer/
Dwayne Johnson and Jason Statham Take On 'Black Superman' Idris Elba in Trailer for Hobbs & Shaw
https://www.yahoo.com/entertainment/dwayne-johnson-jason-statham-apos-185737499.html
  • Which genre is this actor most famous for?
    (1 Votes)
    select up to 2 options
Action
Adventure
Comedy
Crime
Drama
Fantasy
Horror
Musical
Romance
Theater
Rating
Talent
3
Look
2.7
Comedy role
3.2
Romantic role
3
Drama role
3.1
Action role
2.8
idris-elba
Idris Elba: King of Speed (2013– )
See Also
Willow Curve
Willow Curve
Martin Freeman
Martin Freeman
Spectre (2015)
Spectre (2015)
Hillary Clinton
Hillary Clinton
Most Frequent Queries
Coachella 2019: It’s hot out there! Here’s 5 ways to take a break from the sun
Coachella 2019: It’s hot out there! Here’s 5 ways to take a break from the sun
Coachella 2019: It’s hot out there! Here’s 5 ways to take a break from the sun
Idris Elba - Rotten Tomatoes
Idris Elba - Home | Facebook
Idris Elba: No Limits (TV Series 2015– ) - IMDb
The Take (Bastille Day) (2016) - Rotten Tomatoes
Idris Elba: King of Speed (TV Series 2013– ) - IMDb
Positive - Neutral - Negative
  • best-friend
  • festival
  • aphex-twin
  • friend
  • help-keep
  • worries-where
  • love
  • coachella-valley
  • too-much
  • best
  • valley-music
  • fascinating-relationship
  • chirping-ominous
  • festival-goers
  • tame-impala
  • negatively-affected
  • weekend
  • simz-gets
  • crime-doe
  • music-festival
  • hunter-kid
  • founder-plus
  • upper-90s
  • heroes-relatable
  • character-fics
  • festival-temperatures
  • watches-luther